Staff

Home  >>  Staff

Administration/Operations

  • Chris Holland – Chief Operations Officer/Executive Director
  • Donna Monte – Chief Financial Officer
  • Jack Kaplan – Tour Director and Director of Membership
  • Gino Cipriani – Assistant Director
  • Aaron Bailey – Staff Coordinator
  • Howard Weinstein – Leadership Coach
  • Cheryl Rogers – Support Staff Coordinator
  • Ryleigh Britton – Admin
  • Steve Woodward – Admin
  • Stephanie Aarons – Admin
  • Hailey Francoeur – Admin
  • Andrew Granado – Admin
  • Jayda Copeland – Admin
  • Cat Jacques – Admin
  • Sam Terrell – Admin
  • Hunter Britton – Admin
  • Jacob Ford – Props

Design Team

  • Keith Potter – Artistic Director
  • Michael Townsend – Design & Artistic Lead; Lead Choreographer; Guard Caption Head
  • Colin McNutt – Director of Percussion
  • Thom Hannum – Senior Advisor
  • Ryan George – Composer & Arranger
  • Leon May – Drill Designer
  • Brady Sanders – Designer & Choreographer
  • Heather Graham – Color Guard Caption Manager, Writer & Administrator
  • Gino Cipriani – Brass Caption Head
  • Iain Moyer – Front Ensemble Arranger
  • Michael Zellers – Electronics Designer

Brass Staff

  • Gino Cipriani – Brass Caption Head
  • Jarrett Lipman – Brass Caption Manager
  • Steve Bentley
  • Evan Berry
  • Mark Nichols
  • Tom Santino
  • Jon Virtue
  • James Crowley
  • Michael Terry
  • Jamie McDonald
  • Sam DiMatteo
  • Josh Muñoz
  • Bethany Smith

Battery Staff

  • Colin McNutt – Director of Percussion
  • Alex Beltran – Battery Manager
  • Zach Schlicher
  • Andrew Ricketts
  • Brian Perez
  • Daniel Gutiérrez
  • Jarod Sullivan
  • Kelly Murray
  • Andrew Macleay
  • Davis Matheney
  • Cisco Hance

Front Ensemble Staff

  • Iain Moyer – Front Ensemble Director
  • Jason Ihnat – Front Ensemble Coordinator
  • Taylor Yozwiak – Front Ensemble Manager
  • Jim Ancona – Percussion Advisor
  • Ian Hale
  • Matt Albano
  • Tevis Tucker
  • Diana Loomer
  • Jay Rodriguez
  • Nick McConnaughey
  • Joe Tremper

Color Guard

  • Michael Townsend – Lead Designer & Choreographer; Guard Director
  • Brady Sanders – Choreography, Design
  • Heather Graham – Caption Manager, Writer & Administrator
  • Aaron Gantt
  • Michael Maselli
  • Guillermo Cisneros
  • Joseph Danforth
  • Anthony Tapia
  • Danielle Leininger

Visual Staff

  • Aaron Bailey – Visual Caption Head
  • Lin Daffron – Dance and Movement
  • Justin Kline
  • Chris Martin
  • Akira Torrijos
  • William Young
  • Peter Bates
  • Patrick Cheney
  • Laura Vokey
  • Garrett Sitko
  • Hugh Alexander

Audio Staff

  • Michael Zellers – Electronics Designer
  • Kennith Watts – Audio Caption Head
  • Nathan Bashline – Lead Engineer
  • Evan Kempey – Audio Consultant
  • Katherine Vilardi
  • Derrick Tillman
  • Kaitlyn Gamory
  • Seth Benbow
  • Grace Bonanno
  • Hannah Koster
  • Nathan Thompson
  • Matt Ponce

Medical Team

  • Vivien Tucker, MD – Corps Doctor
  • Michael Stevens, PA-C – Corps Physician Assistant
  • Chip Vokey, RN
  • Rick Vale, RT
  • Brian Hebbard, ATC
  • Nick Coyle, AT
  • Dolores Goyette, DC
  • Kristin Raney, RN
  • Minetta Holmes – Intern
  • Mary Hyacinth Boyles – Intern

Media Team

  • Julia Cardillo – Media Team Supervisor
  • Liset Garcia – Photographer
  • Tony McCrackin – Photographer
  • Olivia Materetsky – Videographer
  • Gabe Hirst – Videographer
  • Max Massaglia – Videographer