Crusader Club

Crusader Club-01 copy

BECOME A CRUSADER CLUB MEMBER TODAY

For over 70 years the Boston Crusaders have provided opportunities for marching members to enjoy drum & bugle corps
competition while experiencing personal growth, friendship and fun. During that time, we have fielded thousands of
members and created an environment where members are not just another dot on the field.

The vitality and longevity of the Boston Crusaders is a direct result of people who have supported the corps throughout
our storied history.

YOU CAN MAKE A DIFFERENCE TODAY

Please consider joining the Crusader Club with your donation and access exclusive privileges associated with membership:
insider information. Your gift will fund equipment purchases, uniform repairs, trailer fleet improvements and offset
touring expenses like food, housing and fuel so our marching members can remain highly competitive.

Your contribution is tax deductible and you will receive a receipt for your records.

Thank you for your support!

CLICK HERE TO JOIN THE CRUSADER CLUB

2014 CRUSADER CLUB MEMBERS

BRONZE

Adrienne Morrison, Albert Chardavoyne, Alden Richie, Alexander Lapie, Alice Whitman, Andrea Beam, Andrea Gorencel, Anne Taylor, Anthony Gigante, Anthony Scola, Arlene Fraga, Arthur Flanagan, August Palumbo, Barbara Di Russo, Bill Speakman, Bob Butt, Bob Evans, Bonita Anderson, Bonnie Anderson, Brian Brown, Brian Rush, Bruce McAllister, Carol Cellucci, Carol Cicco, Carolyn Surrell, Charles Leger, Charles Rodrigue, Christina Hanson, Christine Gaffney, Christine Ryan, Claudine Conover, Constance Huff, Constance Monteiro, Curtis Shank, Dana Falkenstine, Daniel Alexander, Daniel Awbrey, Daniel J. Awbrey, Jr., Darlene Sewall, David Crosby, Debra A. Skerry, Dennis Browne, Dennis Llinas, Dexter Green, Don Bellar, Donald Morrison, Donald Whitman, Douglas McGilvray, Edward A. Higgott , Edward Malinowski, Eileen Hennessey, Eileen Hoffman, Elaine Kuhn, Elaine Mahl, Elizabeth Holder, Eric Lunde, Eric Santo, Francis and Marcia Pelletier, Francis Jannette, Gary Noll, George and Marsha Kintz, George Hinds, George Travers, Hank Bock, Heidi Olsson, Heidi Turner, Henry Ford, Howard Greer, Iwona and John Piacenti, James Barrow, James Jones, James Scarimontios, Jan Swan, Janice Castro, Jean Lync, Jeannine Berard, Jeff Bishop, Joan A Brown Williams, Joan Howell, Joe Connolly, John and Mary Quinn, John Donovan, John E. Smith, John Holder, John Lynch, John McCarthy, John Stewart, John Warner, Joseph Amanno, Joseph DeLosa, Jr., Joseph DiLorenzo, Joseph Riordan, Joseph Stefon, Joseph Tennihan, Julie Ball, Justine Williams, Karan Sharma, Karen Hennebury, Kathleen Carland, Kathleen Cuddy, Kathleen Lauber, Kenneth A. Diranian, Kevin Mahl, Kimberly Ecklond, Kris Seastedt-Richard, Lauren Kasheta, Lee Jeffryes, Leonel De La Fuente, Lisa Ruff, Lorraine and P. Frederic Gastrock, Lou Duarte, Lynda Slade, Mandy Meador, Marguerite Roake, Mark Montgomery, Mark Serpis, Marko Babineau, Mary Riccio, Mason Coats, Matthew Mastriforte, Melissa Bruneau, Michael Labrie, Michael Shea, Michael Stevens, Michele Bickford, Robert Ouellette, Robert Socci, Robin Bonfiglio Robin King, Ronald Spielbauer, Roscoe McDonald, Sandy Hayes, Scott Fraser, Selena Adams, Serge Martynovych, Shawn Donnell, Steven Wilkins, Sunny Wong, Susan Magoon, Susan Malloy, Susan McDonald, Tammara King, Teresa Chau, The Benevity Community Impact Fund, Tim and Maureen McCabe, Timothy Kearney, United Way of Central Indiana, Inc., W Scott Radeker, W. George Levesque, Walter Kolaitis, William Kresser, Willy Gould

SILVER

A Natural Music School, Adriel Rodriguez, Alan Morse, Amy Woody, Arthur Kellerman, Bob Bidewell, Brenda M. Fernandez, Cahill & Daughters Insurance Agency, Inc., Chris Cansler, Christopher Madaio, Constance Domey, Daniel Sullivan, Dean Haight, Deborah Pugsley, Donald Garrepy, Donald Mitchell, Dorothy Jackson-Turek, Edward McCabe, Gerald Jarek, Greg Newell, Gretchen Oehme, Ileana Claffey, Jack Morris, James Callahan, James Galvin, James Hatfield, Jennifer Gold, John Piacenti, Karen Widener, Kathleen Harland, Kenneth Stine, Kimberly Mitchell, Kristen Wilson, Mark Schuman, Mary Browne, Laura Joralemon, Marilynn Belya, Mark Gorham, Melissa Rush, Michael Doyle, Michael Hansen, Michael Lentz, Michelle Kellogg, Mike Kelley, Nancy Desmond, Neil and Sandy McMillian, Nicholas Ruthmann, Patrick A. Refsnider, Paul Cain, Paul J Noel, Ray Burke, Rich and Helena Petersen, Rita Labrie, Robert Even, Russell Hennebury, Scott Rosen, Silicon Valley Community Foundation, Susan Mistretta, Susan Skidmore, Teresa Rosa, Thomas O’Donnell, Toppy Hill, Virginia Rhynders, Vito Scotello, Zachary Bello

GOLD

AFSCME Council 93 Local 1892, Allan Meyer, Anne Fields, Bill Bozarth, Brian Beckmeyer, Carl Meyer, Charles Jacco, Daniel Kelly, Deron Gerow, Elizabeth Rawlins, Elizabeth Wilson, Evelyn O’Neil, Garry Martin, Ginny Commander, Greg Gowern, Gregory Pych, Howard Weinstein, J.L. Gold, Jack Donovan, Jacob R Seymour, James Lundrigan, James Watts, Jane Osterhout, Janice Hickey, Jay McMahon, Jeff Bajgot, Jeffrey McVehill, Joesph Tennihan, John Maniscalco, Karen DIllard, Kevin McNamara, Krishnan Sridharan, Marguerite Vaadi, Mary Allen McDonald, Mary Anne McDonald, Mary McCarthy, Maureen and John San-Cartier, Michael McDonagh, Nancy Dawson, Paul McManus, Raymond Chase, Robert Evans, Robert Littlefield, Sara Weger, Scott Barr, Shawn Kelley, Steven Belmonte, Sue Bozarth, Sue Curry, Susan Marshall, Thomas Rice

PLATINUM

Aimee Russell, Christopher Holland, Clare Reed, Curt DeGroff, Dave Reynolds, David Aurelio, David Hanley, Dennis Rathman, Gerald Foley, Joseph Victoria, Judith Thompson, Julie Boehler, Kurt Westerman, Lawrence Lacey, Linda Machado, Michael Curran, Michael Rizzo, Richard Woodall, Ronald MacDonald, Tom and Cynthia Gleeson

CRYSTAL

Brent McDonald, Cardinal Alumni Assoc., Daniel Dwan, Daniel Gauthier, Daniel Greer, David Lafond, Jennifer Welty, John Lee, Paul Ward, Ralph Marple, Sandra Nichols, Steven Shaw

DIAMOND

Alicia Wells-Smith, Daniel Pitts, David Reynolds, David Stauffer, James Hughes, Julie Dawson, Linda Wheeler, Martin McGee, Northeast Utilities Foundation, Inc., Richard Perrier, Stephen Slyne

LION’S DEN

Bonnie Simon, Bryant Carter, Chauncey Holder, David Simon, James Cronin, KVAdaptive, Michael Cahill, Michael Woodall